Technology & Information Services Team

The Technology & Information Services Team provides a broad portfolio of support for students, staff, and the academic community:

  • Business Services and Communications
  • Cybersecurity and Data Privacy
  • Data, Information Services, and PIMS
  • Teaching and Learning with Technology
  • Infrastructure and Operations
  • Tech Support and Training

Our mission is to provide and support the tools and skills to make technology an integral part of the Penn Manor academic community.

Principles and Values

  • We provide innovative solutions that have the greatest impact on student academic success.
  • We create high-quality, individualized customer service experiences that are accurate, reliable, and timely.
  • We establish equipment management policies and balance current technology with fiscal responsibility.
  • We act ethically and professionally to create safe, secure, and reliable technology environments.
  • We value open source solutions and continually seek alternatives to proprietary systems.

Staff are organized into three teams.

Data and Information Services, PIMS

Supports the district student information system, child accounting, student registration, and state reporting:

Diana Entrekin – Data Coordinator and PIMS Administrator*
Bria Van Cleve – Registrar and Child Accounting
Andrea Frey – District Support Secretary

IT Operations, Networks, Technical Support

Supports district network operations, staff and student hardware devices, cyber security, and the staff help desk:

Chad Billman – Assistant Technology Director*
Nick Joniec – Systems Engineer
Kyle Carrick – Support Specialist, Conestoga, Eshleman, and Manor Middle
Stephanie Svolto-Patterson – Support Specialist, Hambright, Martic, and Pequea
Alex Lagunas – Support Specialist, High School
Nate Moss – Support Specialist, Central Manor, Letort, and Marticville Middle

Applications, AV, Student Help Desk, Training

Supports district software, High School AV systems, staff technology training, and the student help desks:

Jarrod Claar – Systems Specialist
Jennifer Groff – Training Consultant, Secondary
Judy Keller – Training Consultant, Elementary
Keith Henninger – Audio Visual Services Coordinator
Gretchen Frizado – Program Assistant
Brielle Bitts – High School Student Tech Aide
Lisa Lewis – Manor Middle Student Tech Aide

Charlie Reisinger – Director of Technology*

*District Administration